Members

lodge-members

Exsequi Officers of the Lodge 2019

Senior Warden                                                                                     W Bro Patrick Hunter

Junior Warden                                                                                     W Bro Robbie Thompson

Chaplain                                                                                                W Bro Warren Flynn

Treasurer                                                                                              W Bro Richard Moore PSGD PZ

Secretary                                                                                               W Bro Guy Rae DistDepGDC PZ

Director of Ceremonies                                                                      W Bro Glenn Rae PDist AGSec PZ

Almoner                                                                                                 W Bro Daniel Mahoney

Charity Steward                                                                                   W Bro Marc Humphries

Mentor                                                                                                   W Bro Richard Moore PSGD PZ

Senior Deacon                                                                                      Bro Rhett Evans

Junior Deacon                                                                                      Bro Anton Lemmer

Assistant Secretary                                                                              W Bro Warren Flynn

Inner Guard                                                                                          Bro Shaun Streaton

Stewards                                                                                                Bro Dewald Mahoney

Tyler                                                                                                       W Bro Jerry Davies DistGTyler DistGJan

Exsequi Members of the Lodge

W Bro Richard Moore Founder Bro Michael Burrill Init 2011
W Bro Ludi de Klerk Init 1986 W Bro Kobus van Zyl Init 2011
W Bro Neil Ewing Init 1989 W Bro Patrick O’Conner Hunter Init 2011
W Bro Ashleigh Young Init 1991 Bro Bert Swart Init 2012
W Bro Gordon Barker Join 1992 W Bro Robbie Thompson Init 2012
Bro Naim Sabra Init 2001 Bro Monty Swanepoel Init 2012
W Bro Glenn Rae Init 2002 Bro Gideon Botes Init 2012
W Bro Christian Heili Join2005 W Bro Dean Moore Join 2012
Bro Kavi Beesoon Init 2005 Bro Gerhard Hayes Init 2012
W Bro Guy Rae Init 2006 Bro Pierre Du Raan Init 2014
Bro Donovan Chimhandamba Init 2007 Bro Rhet Evans Init 2015
Bro Lennert Nel Init 2008 Bro Anton Lemmer Init 2017
W Bro Henry Martin Init 2009 Bro Shaun Streaton Init 2017
Bro Graham Kerr-Phillips Init 2009 W Bro Warren Flynn Join 2018
Bro Premlin Pillay Init 2009
W Bro Daniel Mahoney Init 2010
Bro Chase Evans Init 2010
Bro Victor Scheepers Init 2010
W Bro Marc Humphries Init 2010
Fraternity exists between the English, Irish, Scottish and South African Constitutions and with Eendracht Maakt Macht 88 Lodge working under the GE of the Netherlands. Interchange visiting by members and Lodges under the jurisdiction of the aforegoing Constitutions is welcomed. Brethren are reminded that it is part of their duty as members of the English constitution not to associate Masonically with members of unrecognised constitutions, and should such a situation occur, they should tactfully withdraw, even though their visit may have been formally arranged. Brethren wishing to visit Lodges under different Grand Lodges overseas should first contact the Secretary who can advise on those recognised by the United Grand Lodge of England.